Student Affairs Organizational Chart

Student Affairs Organizational Chart

  1. Sean Kelly, Senior Director, Division of Student Affairs
    1. Jerry Benito, Executive Assistant
    2. Maria A. Mosley, Director, Office of Residence Life
      1. Jennifer D. Plummer, Coordinator, Residence Life
      2. Shen Wu Tan, Coordinator, Residence Life
      3. Coleman L. Keith, Assistant Coordinator, Residence Life/Graduate Assistant
      4. Tina M. Hoffman, Administrative Assistant
    3. TBA, Assistant Coordinator, Office of Student Diversity and Inclusion Programming
      1. Rabbi Audrey Korotkin, Jewish Federation Representative
      2. Shamsa S. Anwar, Ph.D., Mulsim Representative
      3. Andre P. McCarville, Catholic Campus Coordinator
        1. Monsiqnore Michael Becker, Catholic Chaplain
      4. Heather Turnwall, Director of Altoona Collegiate Outreach
        1. Evan Kephart, Campus Minister, Altoona Collegiate Outreach
      5. Mike Andrews, Christian Student Fellowship
    4. Danielle Fry, Director, Center of Student and Civic Engagement
      1. Jessie Hurkes, Assistant Director, Center of Student and Civic Engagement
      2. Ginny L. Norris, Administrative Assistant
      3. Donna M. Pearlman, Administrative Assistant/SGA Financial Advisor
    5. L. Jay Burlingame, D.Ed., Associate Director, Division of Student Affairs/Director, Office of Student Conduct
      1. Kali M. Gray, Assistant Coordinator, Office of Student Conduct
    6. TBA, Global Education Coordinator
    7. Christine Towns-Metrik, Co-Director, Health and Wellness/Mental Health Therapist Supervisor
      Billie Lewis, Co-Director, Health and Wellness/Health Services Supervisor
      1. Veronica Barstow, Health Operations Manager
      2. James Seymour, Part time Billing Specialist
      3. Carla S. Tiesi, Administrative Assistant
      4. Jennifer M. Reed, Administrative Assistant
      5. Esther S. Auker, Mental Health Counselor/Addiction Specialist
      6. Sarah A. Holland, Mental Health Counselor
      7. Jessica Hancock, Mental Health Outreach Coordinator
      8. Mandi M. Ronan, Disability Services Coordinator
      9. Dogukan Ulupinar, Health Education and Program Coordinator
      10. Ann Scheurer, PRN: Mental Health Counselor
      11. Harold R. Partsch, Nurse Practitioner
      12. Susan Kessling, Medical Assistant
      13. Melissa Eilenberger, PRN: Physician's Assistant
      14. Sharon Ritchey, PRN: Nurse Pracitioner
      15. Genie L. Hanelly, Part Time Administrative Assistant
      16. Regino Flores, Consulting Physician
      17. Joseph L. Antonowicz, Consulting Physician